Homeowners’ Associations
[…] This new legislation is entitled the Washington Uniform Common Interest Ownership Act (“WUCIOA”),...
New Retainer Plan Offer For Medium-Sized And Smaller Associations
Previously our firm has provided legal fee retainer plans only to our larger HOA and COA Association clients. We are now pleased to offer a new retainer program that smaller Associations may find attractive. This plan is designed to make legal advice and related...
Statutory Requirements RE HOA Association Meeting Minutes
Beginning in 2014 HOAs must now by law (RCW 64.38.035) “make available to each owner of record for examination and copying minutes from the previous Association meeting not more than sixty (60) days after the meeting.” Thus, minutes must be generated and must be...